Carapa guianensis is a tree up to 30m tall that grows in the tropical forests of South America and Africa. By cold pressing of the seed is obtained a thick, rich oil with deep creamy color.
rich in essential fatty acids, including oleic, palmitic, myristic and linoleic acids.
it promotes anti-inflammatory and skin renewing activity. It can be used in cosmetic formulations for the treatment of cellulite and skin repair. With a mild, sweet aroma, it also has a natural insect repellent action which tests as an effective alternative to citronella.
Contact us for more information and to get our products specifications.
| ⌊ Beeproducts
| | ⌊ Propolis
| | ⌊ Bee Pollen
| | ⌊ Royal Jelly
| | ⌊ Organic Monofloral Honeys
| | ⌊ Bee Venom
| ⌊ Vegetable Powders and Extracts
| | ⌊ Aloe Vera
| | ⌊ Other plant extracts
| ⌊ Vegetable Oils and Butters
| | ⌊ Vegetable Oils and Butters
| | | ⌊ Vegetable oils from Amazonia
| | | ⌊ Other vegetable oils
| | ⌊ Vegetable Butters
| | | ⌊ Vegetable butters from Amazonia
| | | ⌊ Other vegetable butters
| ⌊ Essential oils
| ⌊ Vegetable Resins and Balsams