Arabica coffee is native to East Africa (Ethiopia, Sudan, Kenya). It is best grown in altitude (200-2000), and is nowadays widespread in the tropics, particularly in Central America and South America. By cold pressing of the seeds is obtained a dark greenish oil.
Green Coffee oil contains 40% of palmitic acid and 38% of linoleic acid (omega 6). Presence of caffeine and phytosterols.
phytosterols promote excellent moisture retention, quick penetration and good adherence within cosmetic applications. It is also exceptionally high in its composition of essential fatty acids and naturally rich in caffeine. This rubbing oil is rapidly assimilated by the skin, helps reduce cellulite and fat, and is particularly energetic and stimulating. Eventually this oil presents naturaaly a very high solar protection factor (3-4).
Contact us for more information and to get our products specifications.
| ⌊ Beeproducts
| | ⌊ Propolis
| | ⌊ Bee Pollen
| | ⌊ Royal Jelly
| | ⌊ Organic Monofloral Honeys
| | ⌊ Bee Venom
| ⌊ Vegetable Powders and Extracts
| | ⌊ Aloe Vera
| | ⌊ Other plant extracts
| ⌊ Vegetable Oils and Butters
| | ⌊ Vegetable Oils and Butters
| | | ⌊ Vegetable oils from Amazonia
| | | ⌊ Other vegetable oils
| | ⌊ Vegetable Butters
| | | ⌊ Vegetable butters from Amazonia
| | | ⌊ Other vegetable butters
| ⌊ Essential oils
| ⌊ Vegetable Resins and Balsams